General Co-Chairs:
- Sudip Misra, IIT-Kharagpur,India – sudip_misra@yahoo.com
- Bibudhendu Pati, C. V. Raman College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar, India – patibibudhendu@gmail.com
- Seshadri Mohan, UA Little Rock, Arkansas, USA – sxmohan@ualr.edu
General Vice-Chair:
- Vimal Bhatia, IIT-Indore – vbhatia@iiti.ac.in
Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs:
- Koushik Sinha, Southern Illinois University, USA – koushik.sinha@gmail.com
- Sandip Chakraborty, IIT Kharagpur, India – sandipchkraborty@gmail.com
Panel Co-Chairs:
- Arun K. Pujari, Central University of Rajasthan, India – akpujari@curaj.ac.in
- R. Vineel Krishna, IAS, CEO – Smart City, Bhubaneswar – vineelkrishna@gmail.com
Tutorial Co-Chairs:
- Padmalochan Bera, IIT Bhubaneswar, India – plb@iitbbs.ac.in
- Kalimani Venkatesan, Aricent, India – Kalimani.Venkatesan@aricent.com
PhD. Student Forum Co-Chairs:
- Goutam Chakraborty, Iwate Prefectural Univ., Japan – goutam@iwate-pu.ac.jp
- Lai Junyu, University of Electronic Science & Technology of China, China – laijy@uestc.edu.cn
Sponsorship Co-Chairs:
- Sumit Goswami, DRDO, New Delhi, India – sumit_13@yahoo.com
- AT Kishore, UTL Techologies, Bangalore, India – a.t.kishore@ieee.org
Publication Co-Chairs:
- Goutam Das, IIT Kharagpur, India – gdas@gssst.iitkgp.ernet.in
- K. R. Murali Mohan, ICPS, Dept. of Science & Technology, India – krmm@nic.in
Publicity Co-Chairs:
- Tomohiko Taniguchi, Fujitsu Labs Ltd., Japan – t-taniguchi@jp.fujitsu.com
- Sanjib Kumar Panda, NUS Singapore – sanjib.kumar.panda@nus.edu.sg
- Chayan Sarkar, TCS Innovation Labs, Kolkata, India – chayan.ju@gmail.com
Website Co-Chairs:
- Umakanth V.S., C-DOT, Bengaluru, India – sheruvs@gmail.com
- Subhashish Das Mohapatra, C. V. Raman College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar, India – subhashishdm@gmail.com
WiE Co-Chairs:
- Chhabi Rani Panigrahi, Central University of Rajasthan, India – panigrahichhabi@gmail.com
- Chetna Singhal, IIT Kharagpur, India – chetna@ece.iitkgp.ernet.in
- Mydhili Nair, MSRIT, Bengaluru, India – mydhili.nair@msrit.edu
- Tripti Swarnkar, India – swarnkar.tripti@gmail.com
Workshop Co-Chairs:
- Subhankar Dhar, San Jose State University, USA – subhankar.dhar@sjsu.edu
- Priyadarshi Kanungo, India – pkanungo@gmail.com
- Sukant Kisore Bisoy, India – sukantabisoyi@yahoo.com
Industry Expo Co-Chairs:
- Rajesh Kumar Verma, Infosys, Hyderabad, India – rajeshverma_chicago2004@yahoo.com
- Hemant Kumar Rath, TCS Innovation Labs, India – hemant.rath@tcs.com
- Ashutosh Dutta, Director of Technology, AT&T Labs, USA – ad37@caa.columbia.edu
- Punit Rathod, Intel, Bangalore, India – punit.rathod@intel.com
Steering Committee:
- Sudhir Dixit, Basic Internet Foundation, USA (Chair) – sudhir.dixit@gmail.com
- Deepak Kataria, IP Junction Inc., USA – dkinnovate77@gmail.com
- Byrav Ramamurthy, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA – byrav@cse.unl.edu
- T. Rama Rao, SRM University, Chennai, India – ramaraotr@gmail.com
- Krishna Sivalingam, IIT Madras (Chennai), India – krishna.sivalingam@cse.iitm.ac.in
International Advisory Committee:
- Biswanath Mukherjee, UC Davis, USA (Chair) – mukherje@cs.ucdavis.edu
- Prasant Mohapatra, University of California, USA – pmohapatra@ucdavis.edu
- Josef Noll, University of Oslo and Basic Internet Foundation, Norway – josef.noll@its.uio.no
- Venky Krishnaswamy, SanFrancisco Bay area, USA
- Ashok Chandra, Wireless Adviser to the Govt of India (Former), India
- Rahim Tafazolli, University of Surrey, UK – r.tafazolli@surrey.ac.uk
- Gihan Wikramanayake, University of Colombo, Sri Lanka – gnw@ucsc.lk
- Wee-Seng Soh, National University of Singapore – elesohws@nus.edu.org
- Inder Monga, ESnet, USA – IMonga@es.net
- Dilip Krishnaswamy, IBM Research, India – dilikris@in.ibm.com
- K C Chen, University of South Florida, USA – kwangcheng@usf.edu
- Vipin Tyagi, C-DoT, India – edr@cdot.in
- Matti Latva-aho, University of Oulu, Finland – matti.latva-aho@oulu.fi
- Sanjay Nayak, Tejas Networks
- Balamuralidhar P., TCS, India
- Bhabani Sinha, ISI, India – bhabani@isical.ac.in
- Klaus David, University of Kassel, Germany – klaus.david@comtec.eecs.uni-kassel.de
- Mukesh Taneja, Cisco
- Vinod Kumar, Nokia Bell Labs (retired) – ramukdoniv@outlook.com
- Debasish Datta, IIT Kharagpur, India – ddatta@ece.iitkgp.ernet.in
- Uday Desai, IIT Hyderabad, India – ubdesai@gmail.com
Local Organizing Committee:
- Subhas Chandra Misra, IIT Kanpur, India (Chair) – subhasm@iitk.ac.in
- Munir Mohammed, IEEE, India – m.mohammed@ieee.org
- Sukant Kisore Bisoy – sukantabisoyi@yahoo.com
- Mohit Ranjan Panda
- Shreela Dash
- Sasmita Parida
- Suvendu Chandan Nayak